Search by Keyword:
Search by Program Year and/or School:

Mount Vernon High School2018-2019

 
Team: Sayles / Williams Camacho
Brianna
Sayles
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Brianna  Sayles
$item->mentor
Joan
Williams Camacho
Assistant Director of Re-Enrollment
The College of Westchester
 
 
Team: Foster-Whyte / Lederman
Aurora
Foster-Whyte
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Aurora  Foster-Whyte
$item->mentor
Silvia
Lederman
Volunteer Coordinator
My Sister's Place
 
 
Team: McLaughlin / Langsam
Victoria
McLaughlin
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Victoria  McLaughlin
$item->mentor
Janet
Langsam
CEO
ArtsWestchester
 
 
Team: Numi / Kesten
Baghdad
Numi
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Baghdad  Numi
$item->mentor
Alisa
Kesten
Executive Director
Volunteer New York!
 
 
Team: Richards / Harmon-Myers
Dontae EvaMarie
Richards
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Dontae EvaMarie Richards
$item->mentor
Robin
Harmon-Myers
Owner
Harmon Designs Furniture & Interiors
 
 
Team: Ricketts / Frankel
Lori-Ann
Ricketts
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Lori-Ann  Ricketts
$item->mentor
Robin
Frankel
Staff Attorney
The Legal Aid Society
 
 
Team: Vera / Fleuranges-Valdes
Alondra
Vera
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Alondra  Vera
$item->mentor
Renee
Fleuranges-Valdes
Business Development Exec
IBM
 
 
Team: Jones / Cuomo
Stacia
Jones
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Stacia  Jones
$item->mentor
Mary
Cuomo
Manager, High School & Community Relations
The College of Westchester
 
 
Team: Mojica / Cuomo
Rachel Alexandra
Mojica
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Rachel Alexandra Mojica
$item->mentor
Mary
Cuomo
Manager, High School & Community Relations
The College of Westchester
 
 
Team: Pickett / Brathwaite
Jayda
Pickett
2018-2019
Mount Vernon High School
Jayda  Pickett
$item->mentor
Honorable Delores Scott
Brathwaite
Judge
Greenburgh Town Court
 

New Rochelle High School2018-2019

 
Team: Ardiles / Meladath
Grecia
Ardiles
2018-2019
New Rochelle High School
Grecia  Ardiles
$item->mentor
Mary
Meladath
Vice President
Verisk Financial | Argus
 
 
Team: Thompson / McPherson
Imani
Thompson
2018-2019
New Rochelle High School
Imani  Thompson
$item->mentor
Paula
McPherson
Assistant Director of Nursing
Dumont Center
 
 
Team: Barrett / Greaves
Jolene
Barrett
2018-2019
New Rochelle High School
Jolene   Barrett
$item->mentor
Tamika
Greaves
Director of Social Services
Dumont Center
 
 
Team: Tuku / D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Ayda
Tuku
2018-2019
New Rochelle High School
Ayda  Tuku
$item->mentor
Noel
D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Founder
Operation PROM
 

Port Chester High School2018-2019

 
Team: Carcamo / Yezzo
Yeimi
Carcamo
2018-2019
Port Chester High School
Yeimi  Carcamo
$item->mentor
Marie
Yezzo
VP Professional & Support Services
WMCHealth Network
 
 
Team: Garcia / Singelakis
Viviana
Garcia
2018-2019
Port Chester High School
Viviana  Garcia
$item->mentor
Lauren
Singelakis
Corporate Director, Value Analysis
WMCHealth Network
 
 
Team: Silva / Novick
Andrea
Silva
2018-2019
Port Chester High School
Andrea  Silva
$item->mentor
Deborah
Novick
Managing Director
BioInc@NYMC
 
 
Team: Acosta / Mitchell
Andrea
Acosta
2018-2019
Port Chester High School
Andrea  Acosta
$item->mentor
Mecca
Mitchell
Senior Vice President
WMCHealth Network
 

Saunders High School2018-2019

 
Team: Cabrera / Wasicsko-McLaughlin
Marcela
Cabrera
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Marcela  Cabrera
$item->mentor
Nay
Wasicsko-McLaughlin
Programmer Analyst Desktop Applications II
City of Yonkers - Dept of Information Technology
 
 
Team: Gonzales / Story
Jessica
Gonzales
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Jessica  Gonzales
$item->mentor
Ellen
Story
Director, Management Development
Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Anias / Scattaretico-Naber
Cynthia
Anias
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Cynthia  Anias
$item->mentor
Honorable Mary Anne
Scattaretico-Naber
Judge-Westchester County Family Court
9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Puente / Ramos
Milly
Puente
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Milly  Puente
$item->mentor
Karen
Ramos
First Deputy Corporation Counsel
City of Yonkers - Dept of Law
 
 
Team: Vasquez / Paulino
Yamilet
Vasquez
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Yamilet  Vasquez
$item->mentor
Elena
Paulino
Care Coordinator
Greyston Bakery/WJCS
 
 
Team: Araujo / Moreno-Casanova
Kyara
Araujo
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Kyara  Araujo
$item->mentor
Luz
Moreno-Casanova
Coordinator, Community Gardens
Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Byberi / McTurner
Jessica
Byberi
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Jessica  Byberi
$item->mentor
Louisa
McTurner
Owner
Weezie D. Ladies Boutique
 
 
Team: Basquin / McGill
Claudia
Basquin
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Claudia  Basquin
$item->mentor
Jaime
McGill

Yonkers Industrial Development Agency
 
 
Team: Rosas / Kimball
Abril
Rosas
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Abril  Rosas
$item->mentor
Wilson
Kimball
Commissioner of Planning & Development
City of Yonkers - Planning & Development
 
 
Team: Colorado Flores / Crotty
Soljudith
Colorado Flores
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Soljudith  Colorado Flores
$item->mentor
Kristine
Crotty
Chief Administrative Officer
Yonkers Partners In Education
 
 
Team: Hernandez / Chiarella
Irma
Hernandez
2018-2019
Saunders High School
Irma  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Kelly
Chiarella
Asst to the Mayor for Constituent Services, Director OFA
City of Yonkers - Office for the Aging
 

Thornton High School2018-2019

 
Team: Martin / Snell
Alesandra
Martin
2018-2019
Thornton High School
Alesandra  Martin
$item->mentor
Dr. Heather
Snell
Post Doctoral Fellow, Laboratory of Dr. Kamran Khodakhah
Albert Einstein College of Medicine