Search by Keyword:
Search by Program Year and/or School:

University City High SchoolFall 2020

 
Team: Whittington / Sakhuja
Areanna
Whittington
Fall 2020
University City High School
Areanna  Whittington
$item->mentor
Shivani
Sakhuja
Senior Product Management -Technical
Mastercard International
 
 
Team: Cushshon / Mulchandani
Victoria
Cushshon
Fall 2020
University City High School
Victoria  Cushshon
$item->mentor
Leena
Mulchandani
Lead Technical Program Manager
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Cushshon / Kondapaneni
Mikiyah
Cushshon
Fall 2020
University City High School
Mikiyah  Cushshon
$item->mentor
Suneetha
Kondapaneni
Manager, Software Development Engineering
Mastercard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Gilyard / Koehler
Mya
Gilyard
Fall 2020
University City High School
Mya  Gilyard
$item->mentor
Natalie
Koehler
Accounting Manager
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Braziel / Brizendine
Alonna
Braziel
Fall 2020
University City High School
Alonna  Braziel
$item->mentor
Amanda
Brizendine
Manager Maket Delivery Strategy
Mastercard
 

White Plains High SchoolFall 2020

 
Team: Salazar / Zappier
Marisol
Salazar
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Marisol  Salazar
$item->mentor
Alexandra
Zappier
UX Designer, Associate Manager
Verisk Financial | Argus
 
 
Team: Vivaldo / Torres
Vanessa
Vivaldo
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Vanessa  Vivaldo
$item->mentor
Sheirin
Torres
Client Coordinator
Enspira Inc.
 
 
Team: Loja / Proto
Jasmine Paola
Loja
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Jasmine Paola Loja
$item->mentor
Audrey
Proto
Manager, Legal Compliance, Trade Sanctions
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Gallegos-Renteria / Olivo
Astrid
Gallegos-Renteria
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Astrid  Gallegos-Renteria
$item->mentor
Amanda
Olivo
Research Specialist
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc.
 
 
Team: Leon / Myers
Fernanda
Leon
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Fernanda  Leon
$item->mentor
Catherine
Myers
Vice President, Global Product Integration Digital
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Lopez / McCray-Howard
Devanny
Lopez
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Devanny  Lopez
$item->mentor
Michele
McCray-Howard
Director Digital & Social Marketing
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Ramos / Maloney
Sandra
Ramos
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Sandra  Ramos
$item->mentor
Bridget
Maloney
Assistant Manager of Programs & Events
Alpha 1 Marketing
 
 
Team: Joseph / Krom
Myriame Michele
Joseph
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Myriame Michele Joseph
$item->mentor
Sunny
Krom
Director of Diversity, Inclusion and Employee Engagement
WMCHealth Network
 
 
Team: Pacheco / Kausch
Marisol
Pacheco
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Marisol  Pacheco
$item->mentor
Jessica
Kausch
Manger, Franchise Management
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Diaz Rojas / Hrach
Kelly
Diaz Rojas
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Kelly  Diaz Rojas
$item->mentor
Sarah
Hrach
Process Development Associate II
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc.
 
 
Team: Hernandez / Gomes
Kimberly
Hernandez
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Kimberly  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Gisele
Gomes
Manager, Learning & Development
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Espiritu / Gizicki
Carina
Espiritu
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Carina  Espiritu
$item->mentor
Maren
Gizicki
Sr. HR Manager
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Anika / Gagliardi
Tasmira
Anika
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Tasmira  Anika
$item->mentor
Abigail
Gagliardi
Associate Manager - LTVEC, Molecular & Transgenic Biology
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc.
 
 
Team: Ross / Frankel
Cayla
Ross
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Cayla  Ross
$item->mentor
Robin
Frankel
Staff Attorney
The Legal Aid Society
 
 
Team: Mazo / Estevez
Madri
Mazo
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Madri  Mazo
$item->mentor
Janet
Estevez
Director of Facilities
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Espitia / Crowell
Jasmin
Espitia
Fall 2020
White Plains High School
Jasmin  Espitia
$item->mentor
Elizabeth
Crowell
Regional Manager, Northern Practice Operations
WMCHealth Network - Westchester Medical Center Advanced Physicia
 

Harrison High School2019-2020

 
Team: Yanez / Mayer
Leslie
Yanez
2019-2020
Harrison High School
Leslie   Yanez
$item->mentor
Shelley
Mayer
NYS Senator
NYS Senate
 
 
Team: Hernandez / James-Walker
Dafne
Hernandez
2019-2020
Harrison High School
Dafne  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Michelle
James-Walker
Director
Westchester County Family Justice Center
 

Lincoln High School2019-2020

 
Team: Onofre / Wasicsko-McLaughlin
Jatziri
Onofre
2019-2020
Lincoln High School
Jatziri  Onofre
$item->mentor
Nay
Wasicsko-McLaughlin
Programmer Analyst Desktop Applications II
City of Yonkers - Dept of Information Technology
 
 
Team: Tall / Saunders
Anta Paula
Tall
2019-2020
Lincoln High School
Anta Paula Tall
$item->mentor
Abigail
Saunders
Human Resources Manager
Greyston Bakery
 
 
Team: Robinson / Mosco
Allenia
Robinson
2019-2020
Lincoln High School
Allenia  Robinson
$item->mentor
Ella
Mosco
Community Engagement and Program Coordinator
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Leslie / Moreno-Casanova
Shanelle
Leslie
2019-2020
Lincoln High School
Shanelle  Leslie
$item->mentor
Luz
Moreno-Casanova
Coordinator, Community Gardens
Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Garcia / Kim
Gemerlyn
Garcia
2019-2020
Lincoln High School
Gemerlyn   Garcia
$item->mentor
Jisoon
Kim
Assistant Manager, Renew Inventory & Distribution
Eileen Fisher
 
 
Team: Arroyave / Dong
Stefania
Arroyave
2019-2020
Lincoln High School
Stefania  Arroyave
$item->mentor
Nancy
Dong
VP, Finance & Administration
ContraFect
 

Mamaroneck High School2019-2020

 
Team: LaRusso / Zappier
Brianna
LaRusso
2019-2020
Mamaroneck High School
Brianna  LaRusso
$item->mentor
Alexandra
Zappier
UX Designer, Associate Manager
Verisk Financial | Argus