Search by Keyword:
Search by Program Year and/or School:

Mamaroneck High School2011-2012

 
Team: Gaddis / Davidson
Jazmine
Gaddis
2011-2012
Mamaroneck High School
Jazmine  Gaddis
$item->mentor
Honorable Kathie
Davidson

9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Monroy / Colon MPA
Gabbriela
Monroy
2011-2012
Mamaroneck High School
Gabbriela  Monroy
$item->mentor
Zoe
Colon MPA

Hispanic Resource Center
 
 
Team: Epps / Bucci
Barri
Epps
2011-2012
Mamaroneck High School
Barri  Epps
$item->mentor
Catherine
Bucci

St. John's Nursery School
 
 
Team: Alexander / Boone
Aliza
Alexander
2011-2012
Mamaroneck High School
Aliza  Alexander
$item->mentor
Rosa
Boone

Westchester County Department of Social Services
 

Mount Vernon High School2011-2012

 
Team: Moreno / Van Ryn
Yovani
Moreno
2011-2012
Mount Vernon High School
Yovani  Moreno
$item->mentor
Caroline
Van Ryn

Mastercard
 
 
Team: Lowery / Satterfield
Kenisha
Lowery
2011-2012
Mount Vernon High School
Kenisha  Lowery
$item->mentor
Lauren
Satterfield

Rainbeau Ridge Farm
 
 
Team: Lockhart / Mongelli
Ala
Lockhart
2011-2012
Mount Vernon High School
Ala  Lockhart
$item->mentor
Joanne
Mongelli

ArtsWestchester
 
 
Team: Thomas / Mitchell
Chanel
Thomas
2011-2012
Mount Vernon High School
Chanel  Thomas
$item->mentor
Tracey
Mitchell

New York State Thruway Authority
 
 
Team: Grant / Archbald MD MPH
Danielle
Grant
2011-2012
Mount Vernon High School
Danielle  Grant
$item->mentor
Cheryl
Archbald MD MPH
Medical Director, Prediatrics
Montefiore Medical Group
 
 
Team: Phillips / Anderson MsEd
Shaneille
Phillips
2011-2012
Mount Vernon High School
Shaneille  Phillips
$item->mentor
Marion
Anderson MsEd
Executive Director
Heartsong Inc.
 

Saunders High School2011-2012

 
Team: Messina / Volpati, AIA
Francesca
Messina
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Francesca  Messina
$item->mentor
Elisa
Volpati, AIA

Sullivan Architecture P.C.
 
 
Team: Nunez Quezada / Verschoor
Virginia
Nunez Quezada
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Virginia  Nunez Quezada
$item->mentor
Christie
Verschoor

Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Garcia / Sklar-Weinstein
Thalia
Garcia
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Thalia  Garcia
$item->mentor
Arle
Sklar-Weinstein

Blue Door Art Center/Gallery
 
 
Team: Williams / Shenker
Ashley
Williams
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Ashley  Williams
$item->mentor
Nancy
Shenker

theONswitch
 
 
Team: Ramos / Nadel
Michelle
Ramos
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Michelle  Ramos
$item->mentor
Wendy
Nadel

Yonkers Partners In Education
 
 
Team: Munoz / Malone
Cynthia
Munoz
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Cynthia  Munoz
$item->mentor
Honorable Janet
Malone
Justice of the Supreme Court
State of New York Unified Court System, Supreme Court
 
 
Team: Vazquez / Harris
Melissa
Vazquez
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Melissa  Vazquez
$item->mentor
Katherine
Harris

Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Ramirez / Garufi
Catherine
Ramirez
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Catherine  Ramirez
$item->mentor
Victoria
Garufi

Beczak Environmental Education Center
 
 
Team: Campos / D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Rachelle
Campos
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Rachelle  Campos
$item->mentor
Noel
D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Founder
Operation PROM
 
 
Team: Genao Sosa / Best
Jazmil
Genao Sosa
2011-2012
Saunders High School
Jazmil  Genao Sosa
$item->mentor
Elizabeth
Best

Pace Women's Justice Center
 

Thornton High School2011-2012

 
Team: Surita / Littlejohn
Lailaa
Surita
2011-2012
Thornton High School
Lailaa  Surita
$item->mentor
Bert
Littlejohn

Family Ties of Westchester Inc.
 
 
Team: Bennett / Janiak
Shaneequa
Bennett
2011-2012
Thornton High School
Shaneequa  Bennett
$item->mentor
Anne
Janiak

Women's Enterprise Development Center Inc. (WEDC)
 
 
Team: Jenkins / Fleuranges-Valdes
Jowanna
Jenkins
2011-2012
Thornton High School
Jowanna  Jenkins
$item->mentor
Renee
Fleuranges-Valdes
Business Development Exec
IBM
 
 
Team: Cruz Avellan / Cullen - Boyer
Imelda
Cruz Avellan
2011-2012
Thornton High School
Imelda  Cruz Avellan
$item->mentor
Lea
Cullen - Boyer

Westchester County Office for Women
 

White Plains High School2011-2012

 
Team: Lin / Swinton
Yan Yun
Lin
2011-2012
White Plains High School
Yan Yun  Lin
$item->mentor
Daphne
Swinton

Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Abanto / Schauber
Lila
Abanto
2011-2012
White Plains High School
Lila  Abanto
$item->mentor
Cathy
Schauber

Cathy's Biscotti
 
 
Team: McKenzie / Robinson
Brittany
McKenzie
2011-2012
White Plains High School
Brittany  McKenzie
$item->mentor
Carol
Robinson

YWCA of White Plains and Central Westchester
 
 
Team: Naulaguari / Palacio, RN, BSN
Diana
Naulaguari
2011-2012
White Plains High School
Diana  Naulaguari
$item->mentor
Katherine
Palacio, RN, BSN

White Plains Hospital Center
 
 
Team: Hernandez / Corcoran
Elizabeth
Hernandez
2011-2012
White Plains High School
Elizabeth  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Jane
Corcoran

E-Adminstrative Services
 
 
Team: Campbell / Coleman RN
Ania
Campbell
2011-2012
White Plains High School
Ania  Campbell
$item->mentor
Pamela
Coleman RN

White Plains Hospital Center