Saunders High School2016-2017

 
Team: Gonzalez / Sawyer
Sinead 
Gonzalez
Sinead   Gonzalez
$item->mentor
Farley
Sawyer

Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Sanchez / Roye
Alexandra 
Sanchez
Alexandra   Sanchez
$item->mentor
Vedette
Roye
Senior Personnel Staff Assistant (Spanish Speaking)
Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Almonte / Mitchell
Keidy 
Almonte
Keidy   Almonte
$item->mentor
Tracey
Mitchell

New York State Thruway Authority
 
 
Team: Barragan / Miller
Gabriela 
Barragan
Gabriela   Barragan
$item->mentor
Terri
Miller

Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Aiken / McTurner
Essence 
Aiken
Essence   Aiken
$item->mentor
Louisa
McTurner
Owner
Weezie D. Ladies Boutique
 
 
Team: Tovar / Mayer
Amy
Tovar
Amy   Tovar
$item->mentor
Shelley
Mayer
NYS Assemblymember
NYS Assembly - District 90 Yonkers
 
 
Team: Niola / Gardner
Jennifer 
Niola
Jennifer   Niola
$item->mentor
Dr. Traci
Gardner

The Children's Village
 
 
Team: Matilde / Gambini
Mariely 
Matilde
Mariely   Matilde
$item->mentor
Mariana
Gambini

 
 
Team: Vazquez / Gaines
Vanessa
Vazquez
Vanessa   Vazquez
$item->mentor
Gina
Gaines

Westchester Educational Opportunity Center / WCC
 
 
Team: Fay / Aubin
Allyssa 
Fay
Allyssa   Fay
$item->mentor
Aimee
Aubin

Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Padilla / Angelino
Merary 
Padilla
Merary   Padilla
$item->mentor
Mercy
Angelino

Stew Leonard's
 

Thornton High School2016-2017

 
Team: Valentin / St. Lawrence
Naomi 
Valentin
Naomi   Valentin
$item->mentor
Lindsay
St. Lawrence

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Jagmohan / Srivastava
Samantha 
Jagmohan
Samantha   Jagmohan
$item->mentor
Shubhra
Srivastava

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Muschett / Russo
Moesha 
Muschett
Moesha   Muschett
$item->mentor
Jean
Russo

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Jallow / Pessoa
Marissa 
Jallow
Marissa   Jallow
$item->mentor
Trecia
Pessoa

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Robinson / Harmon-Myers
Brittney 
Robinson
Brittney   Robinson
$item->mentor
Robin
Harmon-Myers
Owner
Harmon Designs Furniture & Interiors
 
 
Team: Illescas / Benedetti
Aranzazu
Illescas
Aranzazu  Illescas
$item->mentor
Gilda
Benedetti

MasterCard Worldwide
 

White Plains High School2016-2017

 
Team: Dulanto / Williams Camacho
Keisy 
Dulanto
Keisy   Dulanto
$item->mentor
Joan
Williams Camacho
Senior Admissions Counselor
The College of Westchester
 
 
Team: Lopez Melendez / Valencia
Abril 
Lopez Melendez
Abril   Lopez Melendez
$item->mentor
Yolanda
Valencia
Committee Coordinator
Westchester County Board of Legislators
 
 
Team: Bills / Taglia
Celine 
Bills
Celine   Bills
$item->mentor
Margaret
Taglia
Deputy Town Attorney
Town of Greenburgh
 
 
Team: Espejo / Princi
Alexis 
Espejo
Alexis   Espejo
$item->mentor
Tamaris
Princi
Director of Senior and Community Services
Westchester Independent Living Center
 
 
Team: Sarmiento / Lovallo
Kayla 
Sarmiento
Kayla   Sarmiento
$item->mentor
Sadie
Lovallo

Avon Products Inc.
 
 
Team: Galeno / Klatzky
Soledad
Galeno
Soledad  Galeno
$item->mentor
Antoinette
Klatzky
Executive Director
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Velez / Katz
Evelyne 
Velez
Evelyne   Velez
$item->mentor
Honorable Arlene
Katz
Family Court Judge
State of New York Unified Court System, Family Court
 
 
Team: Garcia / Heymann
Sharon 
Garcia
Sharon   Garcia
$item->mentor
Graciela
Heymann

Westchester Hispanic Coalition Inc.
 
 
Team: Gramajo / FitzSimmons
Marylyn
Gramajo
Marylyn  Gramajo
$item->mentor
Anne
FitzSimmons

City of White Plains Department of Public Safety Police Bureau
 
 
Team: Luna / Estevez-Filardi
Kiana 
Luna
Kiana   Luna
$item->mentor
Janet
Estevez-Filardi
Facilities Manager
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Diaz / DeAgazio
Alejandra 
Diaz
Alejandra   Diaz
$item->mentor
Marika
DeAgazio

Randstad Professionals
 
 
Team: Aguilar / Caputo
Daysi Fuentes
Aguilar
Daysi Fuentes  Aguilar
$item->mentor
Natasha
Caputo

Westchester County Tourism & Film
 
 
Team: Maldonado / Camargo
Yara 
Maldonado
Yara   Maldonado
$item->mentor
Caroline
Camargo
Global Application Program Management Lead
Bunge