Thornton High School2019-2020

 
Team: Vasquez / Ottulich
Natalie Celeste
Vasquez
Natalie Celeste Vasquez
$item->mentor
Lauren
Ottulich
Manager, Global Volunteerism, Corporate HR
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Valdovinos / Moore
Litzy
Valdovinos
Litzy  Valdovinos
$item->mentor
Jackie
Moore
Vice President, Product & Innovation
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Vega / Metropoulos
Liliana
Vega
Liliana  Vega
$item->mentor
Kristen
Metropoulos
Manager, Product & Innovation Finance
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Hunter-Johnson / Hyatt
Chassity
Hunter-Johnson
Chassity  Hunter-Johnson
$item->mentor
Kerice
Hyatt
Director, Standard & Design (LFI)
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Tlatelpa / Goldaper
Yarely
Tlatelpa
Yarely  Tlatelpa
$item->mentor
Taylor
Goldaper
Account Manager
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Beckford / Fapohunda
Tianna Racquel
Beckford
Tianna Racquel Beckford
$item->mentor
Natasha
Fapohunda
Senior Vice President, Counsel, Enterprise Partnerships, Law, Fr
Mastercard
 

White Plains High School2019-2020

 
Team: Andrade / Valencia
Krista
Andrade
Krista  Andrade
$item->mentor
Yolanda
Valencia
Committee Coordinator
Westchester County Board of Legislators
 
 
Team: Tacuri / Taibi
Yadira
Tacuri
Yadira  Tacuri
$item->mentor
Cathie
Taibi
VP – Customer Service
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Lopez-Melendez / Schatzle
Daniela
Lopez-Melendez
Daniela  Lopez-Melendez
$item->mentor
Suzanne
Schatzle
Supervising Probation Officer
Westchester County Probation
 
 
Team: Puchi Arevalo / Pinnock
Domynik
Puchi Arevalo
Domynik  Puchi Arevalo
$item->mentor
Shohreh
Pinnock
Credit Analyst
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Marin / Maloney
Daisy
Marin
Daisy  Marin
$item->mentor
Bridget
Maloney
Marketing Coordinator
Alpha 1 Marketing
 
 
Team: Hermoza / Malave
Pamela
Hermoza
Pamela  Hermoza
$item->mentor
Ivette
Malave
Credit Manager
Krasdale Foods Inc. / Consolidated Supermarket
 
 
Team: Sisa / Grossman
Karen
Sisa
Karen  Sisa
$item->mentor
Marcy
Grossman
Accounting/Finance
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Lopez / Gizicki
Diana
Lopez
Diana  Lopez
$item->mentor
Maren
Gizicki
HR
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Ramierz / Estevez
Yharisbel
Ramierz
Yharisbel  Ramierz
$item->mentor
Janet
Estevez
Director of Facilities
Krasdale Foods Inc.
 
 
Team: Ferreiras / Bethencourt-Garcia
Milagros Bencosme
Ferreiras
Milagros Bencosme Ferreiras
$item->mentor
Michelle
Bethencourt-Garcia
Child Welfare Manager I
Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Camacho / Bagan
Maleni
Camacho
Maleni  Camacho
$item->mentor
P.O. Mariana
Bagan
Spanish Speaking Probation Officer / Victim Outreach
Westchester County Probation
 

Harrison High School2018-2019

 
Team: Bardales-Monroy / Mayer
Anahi
Bardales-Monroy
Anahi  Bardales-Monroy
$item->mentor
Shelley
Mayer
NYS Senator
NYS Senate
 
 
Team: Cabrero / Abusch
Jaqueline
Cabrero
Jaqueline  Cabrero
$item->mentor
Jill
Abusch
Artistic Director
The Play Group Theatre
 

Lincoln High School2018-2019

 
Team: Torres / Tarantino
Mariela
Torres
Mariela  Torres
$item->mentor
Victoria
Tarantino
Executive Assistant
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Herrera / Saunders
Eliana
Herrera
Eliana  Herrera
$item->mentor
Abigail
Saunders
Human Resources Manager
Greyston Bakery
 
 
Team: Hernandez / Mo
Guadalupe
Hernandez
Guadalupe  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Miranda
Mo
Director of Accounting & Finance
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Ojeda / Klatzky
Shamadi
Ojeda
Shamadi  Ojeda
$item->mentor
Antoinette
Klatzky
Executive Director
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Torres / Indrasena
Melissa
Torres
Melissa  Torres
$item->mentor
Melina
Indrasena
Education Manager
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Roza / Dong
Zobaida
Roza
Zobaida  Roza
$item->mentor
Nancy
Dong
VP, Finance & Administration
ContraFect
 

Mamaroneck High School2018-2019

 
Team: Lunde / Schatzle
Victoria
Lunde
Victoria  Lunde
$item->mentor
Suzanne
Schatzle
Supervising Probation Officer
Westchester County Probation
 
 
Team: Schlegel / Saravia Bott
Diana
Schlegel
Diana  Schlegel
$item->mentor
Laura
Saravia Bott
Owner & Creative Director
Bott & Co Productions / Bott Shoppe
 
 
Team: Philogene / Roye
Ruth
Philogene
Ruth  Philogene
$item->mentor
Vedette
Roye
Senior Personnel Staff Assistant (Spanish Speaking)
Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Ortiz / Regan
Jadalyn
Ortiz
Jadalyn  Ortiz
$item->mentor
Karen
Regan
Manager
The Golden Shoestring
 
 
Team: Hernandez / Perez-Divito
Andrea
Hernandez
Andrea  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Gladys
Perez-Divito

Psychotherapist