Mamaroneck High School2012-2013

 
Team: Perez / Valenti
Layla
Perez
Layla  Perez
$item->mentor
Patricia
Valenti

Newmark Knight Frank
 
 
Team: Fernandez / Valente
Darlene
Fernandez
Darlene  Fernandez
$item->mentor
Maria
Valente
President
Chocolations
 
 
Team: Daughma / Swinton
Deidra
Daughma
Deidra  Daughma
$item->mentor
Daphne
Swinton

Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Rios / Rodbell
Alexis
Rios
Alexis  Rios
$item->mentor
Colette
Rodbell

C&M Style Advantage LLC
 
 
Team: Aquino / Polanco Vozza
Solyris
Aquino
Solyris  Aquino
$item->mentor
Mary
Polanco Vozza

Vozza Law Office
 
 
Team: Flores / Garzona
Kimberly
Flores
Kimberly  Flores
$item->mentor
Maria
Garzona

Sweet Teez Candy Shoppe
 
 
Team: Ojeda / Crowley
Alexa
Ojeda
Alexa  Ojeda
$item->mentor
Lynne
Crowley

Larchmont Historical Society
 
 
Team: Maldonado / Colon MPA
Ceydy
Maldonado
Ceydy  Maldonado
$item->mentor
Zoe
Colon MPA

Hispanic Resource Center
 

Mount Vernon High School2012-2013

 
Team: Allen / Reckling
Briana
Allen
Briana  Allen
$item->mentor
Kathleen
Reckling

ArtsWestchester
 
 
Team: Smith / Levin
Jada
Smith
Jada  Smith
$item->mentor
Nancy
Levin

My Sister's Place
 
 
Team: Sumter / Janiak
Ahjanae
Sumter
Ahjanae  Sumter
$item->mentor
Anne
Janiak

Women's Enterprise Development Center Inc. (WEDC)
 
 
Team: Ngabirano / Frawley
Anne-Marcelle
Ngabirano
Anne-Marcelle  Ngabirano
$item->mentor
Connie
Frawley

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Edwards / Davidson
Hadia
Edwards
Hadia  Edwards
$item->mentor
Honorable Kathie
Davidson

9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Beckford / Brathwaite
Sammanter
Beckford
Sammanter  Beckford
$item->mentor
Honorable Delores Scott
Brathwaite
Judge
Greenburgh Town Court
 

Saunders High School2012-2013

 
Team: Hernandez / Verschoor
Nina
Hernandez
Nina  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Christie
Verschoor

Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Montes / Story
Nicole
Montes
Nicole  Montes
$item->mentor
Ellen
Story
Director, Management Development
Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Adarquah / Solomon
Eunice
Adarquah
Eunice  Adarquah
$item->mentor
Jennifer
Solomon

Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Rosas / Nadel
Nadine
Rosas
Nadine  Rosas
$item->mentor
Wendy
Nadel

Yonkers Partners In Education
 
 
Team: De Los Santos / Moreno-Casanova
Melissa
De Los Santos
Melissa  De Los Santos
$item->mentor
Luz
Moreno-Casanova
Coordinator, Community Gardens
Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Chevalier / Malone
Nadia
Chevalier
Nadia  Chevalier
$item->mentor
Honorable Janet
Malone
Justice of the Supreme Court
State of New York Unified Court System, Supreme Court
 
 
Team: Francis / Ferone
Reneissance
Francis
Reneissance  Francis
$item->mentor
Mary Grace
Ferone

Legal Services of the Hudson Valley - Mt Vernon
 
 
Team: Castelan / D'Allacco
Sindy
Castelan
Sindy  Castelan
$item->mentor
Noel
D'Allacco

Operation PROM
 
 
Team: Smith / Bengis
Danny
Smith
Danny  Smith
$item->mentor
Carol
Bengis

Westchester County Board of Legislators
 

Thornton High School2012-2013

 
Team: James / Archbald MD MPH
Da'Naysia
James
Da'Naysia  James
$item->mentor
Cheryl
Archbald MD MPH

Westchester County Office for Women
 
 
Team: Alvarez / Anderson
Mayra
Alvarez
Mayra  Alvarez
$item->mentor
Martha
Anderson
Spanish Speaking Program Specialist
Westchester County Office for Women
 

White Plains High School2012-2013

 
Team: Oge / Schlaff
Yama
Oge
Yama  Oge
$item->mentor
Robi
Schlaff

Westchester County Office for Women
 
 
Team: Cabrero / Martinez
Melissa
Cabrero
Melissa  Cabrero
$item->mentor
Jirandy
Martinez
Co-Executive Director
Hispanic Resource Center
 
 
Team: Brice / Liddie
DiAnna
Brice
DiAnna  Brice
$item->mentor
Susan
Liddie

Avon Products Inc.
 
 
Team: Martinez / Krzemienski
Linda
Martinez
Linda  Martinez
$item->mentor
Nancy
Krzemienski

M.H.A. of Westchester
 
 
Team: Pareja / Greene
Isabel
Pareja
Isabel  Pareja
$item->mentor
Donna
Greene

Westchester County Office for Women