Nelson Mandela/Zollicoffer High School2013-2014

 
Team: Overton / Bradshaw-Soto
Nymia
Overton
Nymia  Overton
$item->mentor
Jill
Bradshaw-Soto

Legal Services of the Hudson Valley - Mt Vernon
 

Saunders High School2013-2014

 
Team: Trujillo / Verschoor
Evelyn
Trujillo
Evelyn  Trujillo
$item->mentor
Christie
Verschoor

Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Torreggiani / Story
Nicole
Torreggiani
Nicole  Torreggiani
$item->mentor
Ellen
Story
Director, Management Development
Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Del Rosario / Schorr-Lesnick M.D.
Pamela
Del Rosario
Pamela  Del Rosario
$item->mentor
Beth
Schorr-Lesnick M.D.

Beth Schorr-Lesnick, MD
 
 
Team: Wright / Scattaretico-Naber
Kadian
Wright
Kadian  Wright
$item->mentor
Honorable Mary Anne
Scattaretico-Naber
Judge - Acting Family
9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Cruz / Rivera
Elizabeth
Cruz
Elizabeth  Cruz
$item->mentor
Victoria
Rivera
Community Outreach Worker
Westchester County Office for Women
 
 
Team: Capistran / Nadel
Josselin
Capistran
Josselin  Capistran
$item->mentor
Wendy
Nadel

Yonkers Partners In Education
 
 
Team: Dominguez / Klatzky
Islain
Dominguez
Islain  Dominguez
$item->mentor
Antoinette
Klatzky
Executive Director
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Polanco / Ferone
Ashley
Polanco
Ashley  Polanco
$item->mentor
Mary Grace
Ferone

Legal Services of the Hudson Valley - Mt Vernon
 
 
Team: Jacob / Carter
Twinkle
Jacob
Twinkle  Jacob
$item->mentor
Melvina
Carter

Yonkers Industrial Development Agency
 
 
Team: Louis / Bruno
Gabrielle
Louis
Gabrielle  Louis
$item->mentor
Anna
Bruno

Webster Bank
 

Thornton High School2013-2014

 
Team: Van Der Linde / Levi
Nicole
Van Der Linde
Nicole  Van Der Linde
$item->mentor
Karin
Levi

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Reid / Jennings
Asia-Morgohn
Reid
Asia-Morgohn  Reid
$item->mentor
Jennifer
Jennings

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Fears / Cheeks Lomax
Nia
Fears
Nia  Fears
$item->mentor
Karen
Cheeks Lomax
Chief Executive Officer
My Sister's Place
 
 
Team: Davis / Anderson
Marciana
Davis
Marciana  Davis
$item->mentor
Pamela
Anderson

Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson Inc.
 

White Plains High School2013-2014

 
Team: Vega / Schauber
Ashley
Vega
Ashley  Vega
$item->mentor
Cathy
Schauber

Cathy's Biscotti
 
 
Team: Briceno / Lefkowitz
Kelly
Briceno
Kelly  Briceno
$item->mentor
Meryl
Lefkowitz

M Boutique Group
 
 
Team: Giraldo / Gjidija
Michelle
Giraldo
Michelle  Giraldo
$item->mentor
Potoula
Gjidija

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc.
 
 
Team: Meza / De Pena-Nowak MD
Lesslie
Meza
Lesslie  Meza
$item->mentor
Maria
De Pena-Nowak MD

NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital/Westchester Division
 
 
Team: Palma / De Pena-Nowak MD
Michelle
Palma
Michelle  Palma
$item->mentor
Maria
De Pena-Nowak MD

NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital/Westchester Division
 
 
Team: Serrano / D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Emily
Serrano
Emily  Serrano
$item->mentor
Noel
D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Founder
Operation PROM
 
 
Team: Rojas / Corcoran
Maria
Rojas
Maria  Rojas
$item->mentor
Jane
Corcoran

E-Adminstrative Services
 
 
Team: Carter / Brathwaite
Samantha
Carter
Samantha  Carter
$item->mentor
Honorable Delores Scott
Brathwaite
Judge
Greenburgh Town Court
 
 
Team: Colon / Balistreri
Mattia
Colon
Mattia  Colon
$item->mentor
Diane
Balistreri

Westchester County Office for Women
 
 
Team: Cueva / Anderson
Erika
Cueva
Erika  Cueva
$item->mentor
Martha
Anderson
Spanish Speaking Program Specialist
Westchester County Office for Women
 

Gorton High School2012-2013

 
Team: Asheley / Mayer
Anita
Asheley
Anita  Asheley
$item->mentor
Shelley
Mayer
NYS Senator
NYS Senate
 
 
Team: Hearne / Klatzky
Kierra
Hearne
Kierra  Hearne
$item->mentor
Antoinette
Klatzky
Executive Director
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 

Mamaroneck High School2012-2013

 
Team: Barto / White
Maria
Barto
Maria  Barto
$item->mentor
Nancy
White

The Flower Bar
 
 
Team: McEvoy / Viera
Melissa
McEvoy
Melissa  McEvoy
$item->mentor
Nivia
Viera

 
 
Team: Perez / Valenti
Layla
Perez
Layla  Perez
$item->mentor
Patricia
Valenti

Newmark Knight Frank