Saunders High School2015-2016

 
Team: Smith / Schorr-Lesnick M.D.
A'Lia
Smith
A'Lia  Smith
$item->mentor
Beth
Schorr-Lesnick M.D.

Beth Schorr-Lesnick, MD
 
 
Team: Samuels / Scattaretico-Naber
Jaliyah
Samuels
Jaliyah  Samuels
$item->mentor
Honorable Mary Anne
Scattaretico-Naber
Judge - Acting Family
9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Hernandez / Miller
Shyrlene
Hernandez
Shyrlene  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Terri
Miller

Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Jenkins / McTurner
Jewel
Jenkins
Jewel  Jenkins
$item->mentor
Louisa
McTurner
Owner
Weezie D. Ladies Boutique
 
 
Team: Nava / McGill
Lilybeth
Nava
Lilybeth  Nava
$item->mentor
Jaime
McGill

Yonkers Industrial Development Agency
 
 
Team: Jiang / Mayer
Lily
Jiang
Lily  Jiang
$item->mentor
Shelley
Mayer
NYS Assemblymember
NYS Assembly - District 90 Yonkers
 
 
Team: Hall / Klatzky
Nia
Hall
Nia  Hall
$item->mentor
Antoinette
Klatzky
Executive Director
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 
 
Team: Flores / Kimball
Nayeli
Flores
Nayeli   Flores
$item->mentor
Wilson
Kimball

City of Yonkers
 
 
Team: Mora / Dong
Chelsea
Mora
Chelsea  Mora
$item->mentor
Nancy
Dong
VP, Finance & Administration
ContraFect
 
 
Team: Miguel / Aubin
Kathleen
Miguel
Kathleen  Miguel
$item->mentor
Aimee
Aubin

Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 

Thornton High School2015-2016

 
Team: Gardner / Pessoa
Vanessa
Gardner
Vanessa  Gardner
$item->mentor
Trecia
Pessoa

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Matute / Mulrow-Peattie
Nidia
Matute
Nidia  Matute
$item->mentor
Cathy
Mulrow-Peattie

 
 
Team: Bobadilla / Harmon-Myers
Guadalupe
Bobadilla
Guadalupe  Bobadilla
$item->mentor
Robin
Harmon-Myers
Owner
Harmon Designs Furniture & Interiors
 
 
Team: DeCambre / Burns
Celine
DeCambre
Celine  DeCambre
$item->mentor
Janice
Burns

MasterCard Worldwide
 
 
Team: Amigon / Brewster
Melissa
Amigon
Melissa  Amigon
$item->mentor
Jean
Brewster

MasterCard Worldwide
 

White Plains High School2015-2016

 
Team: Rosado / Valencia
Diana
Rosado
Diana  Rosado
$item->mentor
Yolanda
Valencia
Committee Coordinator
Westchester County Board of Legislators
 
 
Team: Castano / Schlaff
Alessandra
Castano
Alessandra  Castano
$item->mentor
Robi
Schlaff

Westchester County Office for Women
 
 
Team: Barreto / Reda
Vanessa
Barreto
Vanessa  Barreto
$item->mentor
Darlene
Reda
Director
Westchester County Family Justice Center
 
 
Team: Zarate / Princi
Judith
Zarate
Judith  Zarate
$item->mentor
Tamaris
Princi
Director of Senior and Community Services
Westchester Independent Living Center
 
 
Team: Roshan / Perez-Divito
Fathima
Roshan
Fathima  Roshan
$item->mentor
Gladys
Perez-Divito

Psychotherapist
 
 
Team: Castro / Malone
Sully
Castro
Sully  Castro
$item->mentor
Honorable Janet
Malone
Justice of the Supreme Court
State of New York Unified Court System, Supreme Court
 
 
Team: Ramirez-Velazquez / FitzSimmons
Melissa
Ramirez-Velazquez
Melissa  Ramirez-Velazquez
$item->mentor
Anne
FitzSimmons

City of White Plains Department of Public Safety Police Bureau
 
 
Team: Louissaint / Cobb
Dahiana
Louissaint
Dahiana  Louissaint
$item->mentor
Shannon
Cobb

United Way of Westchester & Putnam
 
 
Team: Ramos / Bengis
Dianey
Ramos
Dianey  Ramos
$item->mentor
Carol
Bengis

Westchester County Board of Legislators
 
 
Team: Aceituno / Anderson
Vanessa
Aceituno
Vanessa  Aceituno
$item->mentor
Martha
Anderson
Spanish Speaking Program Specialist
Westchester County Office for Women
 

Lincoln High School2014-2015

 
Team: Medina / Verschoor
Christie
Medina
Christie  Medina
$item->mentor
Christie
Verschoor

Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Yang / Liddie
Jennifer
Yang
Jennifer  Yang
$item->mentor
Susan
Liddie

Avon Products Inc.
 
 
Team: Vaquero / Dong
Vianey
Vaquero
Vianey  Vaquero
$item->mentor
Nancy
Dong
VP, Finance & Administration
ContraFect
 
 
Team: Ortega / Cray
Rosa
Ortega
Rosa  Ortega
$item->mentor
Katherine
Cray

Yonkers Partners In Education
 

Mamaroneck High School2014-2015

 
Team: Kang / Yuu-Gates
Hyo-Jin
Kang
Hyo-Jin  Kang
$item->mentor
Helen
Yuu-Gates

Rye Arts Center